HomeSurf the MurphRace UpdatesResultsPhotosVolunteersLodgingAbout UsSurf ApparelContact UsGEM
  
2016 SURF THE MURPH
 
25K RACE RESULTS

Also see the results from the 2016 50K and 50 Mile races.
If you have any questions or concerns about your time please contact: Amy Magnuson at amagnuson@mnscsc.org

Place

Name

 

City

State

Gender

Age

Time

1

Bryan

Schneider

Minneapolis

MN

M

30

1:56:57

2

Peter

Daniels

Minneapolis

MN

M

35

2:06:28

3

Shawn

Woodland

Duluth

MN

M

28

2:08:03

4

Mike

Ladendorf

Farmington

MN

M

34

2:11:23

5

John

Hopkins

Savage

MN

M

50

2:13:44

6

Edward

Jackson

Edina

MN

M

50

2:14:50

7

Matea

Wasend

Minneapolis

MN

F

25

2:18:28

8

Jeffrey

Farmer

Washington

DC

M

63

2:18:31

9

Brian

Funk

Minneapolis

MN

M

38

2:19:57

10

Kelly

Lang

Minneapolis

MN

F

36

2:26:03

11

Justin

Quade

Lakeville

MN

M

35

2:29:12

12

Emmanuel

Todorov

Eagan

MN

M

48

2:29:21

13

Terry

Eldien

Fergus Falls

MN

M

46

2:30:06

14

Scott

Reuterfeldt

Hopkins

MN

M

44

2:34:27

15

Allison

Hanig-Landrus

Duluth

MN

F

36

2:35:09

16

Laurence

Lang

Minneapolis

MN

M

35

2:35:49

17

Constance

Sjoquist

Apple Valley

MN

F

54

2:36:17

18

Andrè

Trawick

Minneapolis

MN

M

32

2:38:15

19

Adam

Palmer

Edina

MN

M

52

2:38:29

20

Tracie

Kent

St Paul

MN

F

42

2:38:33

21

Dean

Bertram

Hutchinson

MN

M

38

2:39:37

22

Steve

Pieper

Rochester

MN

M

43

2:42:23

23

Tamara

Snyder

Savage

MN

F

57

2:43:07

24

Stefanie

Anderson

Lindstrom

MN

F

32

2:45:28

25

David

Streeter

Chanhassen

MN

M

50

2:45:38

26

Kirsten

Birst

Minneapolis

MN

F

36

2:46:02

27

Patrick

Brunner

Chanhassen

MN

M

49

2:47:47

28

Paul

Thorne

Hopkins

MN

M

48

2:48:05

29

Katie

Haberman

Golden Valley

MN

F

39

2:52:55

30

Rob

Zeaske

Minneapolis

MN

M

43

2:54:21

31

Dan

Bellis

Minneapolis

MN

M

42

2:55:38

32

Paul

Bulger

Eden Prairie

MN

M

55

2:56:57

33

John

Eiden

Chanhassen

MN

M

53

2:57:20

34

Sat

Jamunar

Brooklyn Park

MN

M

29

2:59:07

35

Michelle

Redman

Owatonna

MN

F

47

3:00:10

36

Erin

Basavage

Farmington

MN

F

41

3:02:47

37

Gina

Lecy

Robbinsdale

MN

F

46

3:02:47

38

Elizabeth

Stomberg

Maple Lake

MN

F

30

3:02:57

39

Pam

Austad

Stanchfield

MN

F

50

3:03:14

40

Vicki

Courts

Harris

MN

F

37

3:03:14

41

Matthew

Batt

Saint Paul

MN

M

43

3:06:28

42

B.r.

Tobler

Otsego

MN

M

28

3:06:42

43

Gretchen

Rohweder

Minnetonka

MN

F

48

3:06:59

44

Michelle

Young

Maple Grove

MN

F

44

3:07:27

45

Jason

Smith

Savage

MN

M

35

3:08:13

46

Jeff

Weldon

North Mankato

MN

M

43

3:10:11

47

Lisa

Bos

Mankato

MN

F

46

3:10:12

48

Tony

Quernemoen

Robbinsdale

MN

M

53

3:10:24

49

Colleen

Supple

Robbinsdale

MN

F

38

3:11:38

50

Cathy

Keller

Duluth

MN

F

55

3:11:45

51

Kim

Sogaard

Mankato

MN

F

59

3:11:53

52

Jim

Weart

Lake Crystal

MN

M

59

3:11:53

53

Dan

Knutson

White Bear Lake

MN

M

36

3:12:49

54

Tim

Peterson

Minneapolis

MN

M

43

3:13:34

55

Drew

Lamosse

Minneapolis

MN

M

59

3:13:52

56

Elizabeth

Swartout

Wyoming

MN

F

33

3:14:18

57

Lenny

Crouse

Wyoming

MN

M

52

3:14:19

58

Steve

Gasser

Hutchinson

MN

M

46

3:15:56

59

Curt

Zepeda

Andover

MN

M

48

3:15:56

60

Dustin

Schull

Mankato

MN

M

28

3:17:22

61

Jennifer

Tackley

Winnipeg

CANADA

F

52

3:19:23

62

Kim

Pease

Wayzata

MN

F

46

3:23:00

63

Robert

Hoff

Brooklyn Park

MN

M

45

3:23:02

64

Corrie

Hoff

Brooklyn Park

MN

F

42

3:23:03

65

Janine

Knettel

Jordan

MN

F

46

3:23:08

66

Heather

Sawdey

Minneapolis

MN

F

39

3:23:38

67

Mike

Mason

Mound Mn

MN

M

59

3:25:02

68

Rebecca

Mason

Mound Mn

MN

F

24

3:25:03

69

Rick

Segal

Princeton

MN

M

38

3:29:23

70

Jeff

Johnson

Faribault

MN

M

49

3:34:12

71

Sandra

Oatley

Burnsville

MN

F

54

3:35:59

72

Mike

Schneider

Prior Lake

MN

M

53

3:37:52

73

Chris

Swanson

Burnsville

MN

F

56

3:38:23

74

Jennifer

Puig

Minneapolis

MN

F

33

3:39:36

75

Roxy

Soll

Minnetrista

MN

F

70

3:41:10

76

Kelly

Jensen

Mound

MN

F

41

3:42:35

77

Steve

Mosey

Prior Lake

MN

M

55

3:45:14

78

Mark

Krenik

North Mankato

MN

M

52

3:45:40

79

Matt

Coffey

Waconia

MN

M

38

3:46:44

80

Nicole

Hanson

Richfield

MN

F

39

3:47:48

81

Jessica

Kraker

Eau Claire

WI

F

39

3:47:49

82

Kelley

Parker

Robbinsdale

MN

F

42

3:49:47

83

Greta

Schetnan

Lakeville

MN

F

43

3:50:14

84

Patty

Lewandowski

Rosemount

MN

F

55

3:50:14

85

Allison

Offerman

Lakeville

MN

F

37

3:50:14

86

Patricia

Dusbabek

Ramsey

MN

F

57

3:51:33

87

Jonathan

Stacke

Savage

MN

M

35

3:52:16

88

Steve

Sloan

Shakopee

MN

M

39

3:54:22

89

Michelle

Persich

Fargo

ND

F

25

3:55:03

90

Heather

Sailer

Fargo

ND

F

40

3:55:04

91

Heidi

Williams

Jamestown

ND

F

40

3:55:05

92

Lori

Anderson

Orono

MN

F

54

3:55:22

93

Mike

Sawyer

Red Wing

MN

M

50

3:56:54

94

Valentina

Barrientez

Apple Valley

MN

F

36

4:00:15

95

Jeanie

Seehof

Minnetrista

MN

F

54

4:03:29

96

Sandy

Ramsey

Waconia

MN

F

51

4:03:32

97

Shelly

Leciejewski

Coon Rapids

MN

F

45

4:09:16

98

Lisa

Milliam

Coon Rapids

MN

F

56

4:09:17

99

Howard

Ojalvo

Shoreview

MN

M

63

4:17:50

100

Kerri

Ambrose

Mankato

MN

F

47

4:18:17

101

Shana

Krenik

North Mankato

MN

F

40

4:18:17

102

Chris

Schull

Mankato

MN

F

50

4:18:19

103

Jaime

Schoper

North Mankato

MN

F

39

4:18:19

104

Mike

Wyse

Maple Grove

MN

M

58

4:30:49

105

Tina

Nelson

Duluth

MN

F

45

4:31:38

106

Shannon

Cousino

Duluth

MN

F

43

4:31:38

107

Selena

Schaefer

Hudson

WI

F

39

4:33:34

108

Mia

Mannetter

North St. Paul

MN

F

28

4:33:35

109

Ida Van

Scyoc

Shenandoah

IA

F

39

4:39:05

110

Staci

Johnston

Burnsville

MN

F

33

4:39:06

111

Michael

Natt

Eden Prairie

MN

M

64

4:50:15

112

Ben

Raskin

Delano

MN

M

39

5:14:56

113

John

Jensen

Mankato

MN

M

53

5:29:08

114

Michelle

Schull

Mankato

MN

F

26

6:07:31

115

Chelsea

Schull

Mankato

MN

F

21

6:07:31

116

Leilani

Hotaling

Minnetonka

MN

F

54

6:07:49

               

* Credited with 25K finish due to dropping down from longer race or starting race late

               
               

*

Glenn

Kauppila

Eau Claire

WI

M

50

3:31:00

*

Patricia

Torchia

Rochester

MN

F

54

3:33:10

*

Jamison

Swift

Fridley

MN

M

42

4:14:00

*

Lisa

Kapsner-Swift

Fridley

MN

F

36

4:20:00

*

Eric

Kangas

Wayzata

MN

M

26

5:30:05


 

SPONSORS









hammerchevron.jpg

RunMN-With-Tagline-FINAL-Logo-2-16-15.jpg




Rocktape_LOGO.jpg



btn-logo.png

anytime-fitness_416x416.jpg

in Mound

RVR-stacked.jpg

ER-fuscia-logo.jpg
 

 

This web site uses Kentico CMS, the content management system for ASP.NET developers.