HomeSurf the MurphRace UpdatesResultsPhotosVolunteersLodgingAbout UsSurf ApparelContact UsGEM
 
2016 SURF THE MURPH 

50 MILE RACE RESULTS
Also see the results from the 2016 25K and 50K races.

If you have any questions or concerns about your time please contact: Amy Magnuson at amagnuson@mnscsc.org

Place

Name

 

City

State

Gender

Age

Time

1

David

Hyopponen

Duluth

MN

M

36

7:17:29

2

Mike

Bateman

Minneapolis

MN

M

45

8:03:57

3

Mark

Martinsen

Hamburg

MN

M

53

8:50:43

4

Jared

Vanderhook

Minneapolis

MN

M

32

8:53:25

5

Jeff

Cook

Savage

MN

M

42

8:58:24

6

Carl

Dusbabek

Anoka

MN

M

50

9:01:15

7

Michael

Asmus

Stillwater

MN

M

36

9:11:11

8

Matthew

Haberman

Golden Valley

MN

M

40

9:19:56

9

Joshua

Coval

Bloomington

MN

M

41

9:21:57

10

Gerard

Cramer

Saint Paul

MN

M

40

9:34:03

11

Michael

Skoglund

Minneapolis

MN

M

43

9:34:37

12

Edward

Conley

Roseville

MN

M

44

9:35:12

13

Dan

Strain

Rochester

MN

M

46

9:37:54

14

Michael

Anderson

Winnipeg

CANADA

M

38

9:41:12

15

Angie

Gora

Bemidji

MN

F

40

9:46:53

16

T.j.

Nomeland

Prior Lake

MN

M

45

9:52:50

17

Tim

Miller

Cambridge

MN

M

32

9:52:52

18

Scott

Carlson

Bloomington

MN

M

44

9:57:25

19

Scott

Breimhorst

Chaska

MN

M

43

10:19:49

20

Brianne

Hamann

Rochester

MN

F

36

10:32:43

21

Josh

Larsen

Apple Valley

MN

M

42

10:33:14

22

Stephanie

Boss

Minneapolis

MN

F

42

10:33:49

23

Jozef

Klobusnik

Hopkins

MN

M

58

10:38:00

24

John

Hoel

Edina

MN

M

36

10:49:51

25

Luke

Thoreson

Stillwater

MN

M

37

10:52:06

26

Emma

Hoel

Edina

MN

F

29

10:55:14

27

Cary

Johnson

Savage

MN

M

51

10:57:19

28

Kelly

Jaworski

Mound

MN

F

28

11:06:14

29

Anne

Gallentine

Shorewood

MN

F

48

11:07:36

30

Michael

Kopischke

Madison Lake

MN

M

33

11:07:37

31

Thomas

Luchsinger

White Bear Lake

MN

M

48

11:07:53

32

Nick

Stoneman

Fairbault

MN

M

56

11:08:06

33

Todd

Millenacker

Savage

MN

M

38

11:11:27

34

William

Jackson

Neenah

WI

M

54

11:11:49

35

Aaron

Landin

Edina

MN

M

29

11:11:58

36

Jordan

Schmidt

Ramsey

MN

M

22

11:12:31

37

Marisa

Vaughn

Prior Lake

MN

F

37

11:17:04

38

E Paul

Christians

Minneapolis

MN

M

55

11:31:37

39

Sarah

Chapman

Rochester

MN

F

41

11:34:14

40

Meagan

Devalapalli

Rochester

MN

F

31

11:34:14

41

Stephen Stones

Ohara

Stillwater

MN

M

42

11:37:33

42

Jodee

Hollenbeck

Ramsey

MN

F

45

11:41:33

43

Peter

Hulbert

Edina

MN

M

37

11:47:26

44

Jess Sedivy

Gunderson

Farmington

MN

F

38

12:09:17

45

Bob

Marsh

Burnsville

MN

M

53

12:12:38

46

Steven

Nguyen

Saint Paul

MN

M

27

12:14:38

47

John

Kriha

New Prague

MN

M

41

12:23:36

48

Ted

Gamble

Dundas

MN

M

49

12:27:08

49

Michael

Cowger

Minneapolis

MN

M

26

12:31:23

50

Kent

Gordon

Minneapolis

MN

M

50

12:31:24

51

Chad

Nevils

Fairbault

MN

M

45

12:35:37

52

Daniel

Sikkink

Lakeville

MN

M

53

12:49:18

53

Scott

Carel

Kenyon

MN

M

35

12:50:45

54

Jenn

Hunteman

Moorhead

MN

F

40

12:54:11

55

Steve

Hagedorn

Two Harbors

MN

M

58

12:56:52

56

Radek

Lopusnik

Bloomington

MN

M

42

12:59:26

57

Jake

Duesenberg

Hastings

MN

M

33

13:08:31

58

David

Wilkinson

Woodbury

MN

M

49

13:08:36

59

Nicholas

Showalter

Sleepy Eye

MN

M

28

13:27:55

60

Randy

Zellmer

North Mankato

MN

M

61

13:51:12

61

Karen

Gall

So St Paul

MN

F

57

14:10:28

62

Kelly

Buser

Maplewood

MN

F

38

14:25:43

63

Sally

Hulbert

Litchfield

MN

F

59

14:28:00

64

Les

Martisko

North Mankato

MN

M

72

15:43:25

65

Jamie

Klemenhagen

Eden Prairie

MN

F

35

15:45:27


SPONSORS









hammerchevron.jpg

RunMN-With-Tagline-FINAL-Logo-2-16-15.jpg




Rocktape_LOGO.jpg



btn-logo.png

anytime-fitness_416x416.jpg

in Mound

RVR-stacked.jpg

ER-fuscia-logo.jpg
 

 

This web site uses Kentico CMS, the content management system for ASP.NET developers.