HomeSurf the MurphRace UpdatesResultsPhotosVolunteersLodgingAbout UsSurf ApparelContact UsGEM
2017 SURF THE MURPH
 
50 MILE RACE RESULTS
These are preliminary unofficial race results.

Also see the results from the 2017 25K and 50K races.
If you have any questions or concerns about your time please contact: Amy Magnuson at amagnuson@mnscsc.org

Place Name   City State Gender Age Time
1 Jason Dreier Lakeville MN M 33 7:47:46
2 Erik Hull Farmington MN M 47 8:41:10
3 Jeff Cook Savage MN M 43 8:57:29
4 Eric Otto St. Paul MN M 31 9:04:11
5 Panha Chan Brooklyn Park MN M 36 9:15:46
6 Jamie Blumentritt Brooklyn Park MN F 30 9:16:08
7 Rebecca Stillman Baxter MN F 28 9:25:17
8 Jared Connell Winnipeg CANADA M 44 9:25:30
9 Mark Martinsen Hamburg MN M 54 9:25:54
10 Carl Dusbabek Anoka MN M 25 9:35:32
11 Aaron Hansen Minneapolis MN M 36 9:43:34
12 Nik Sell Minneapolis MN M 25 9:49:00
13 Brian Wolfe Bloomington MN M 36 9:50:06
14 Patei Iyegha St. Anthony MN M 37 9:54:34
15 Joshua Coval Bloomington MN M 41 10:00:32
16 Mark Kalar St. Anthony MN M 44 10:05:44
17 Tim Miller Cambridge MN M 33 10:26:52
18 Jonathan Biermann Hopkins MN M 31 10:27:24
19 Ryan Egan Minneapolis MN M 34 10:35:21
20 Jill Maine Brainerd MN F 27 10:44:40
21 Cory Jensen Owatonna MN M 40 10:59:26
22 Jozef Klobusnik Hopkins MN M 58 11:00:42
23 Lyndsi Pollock Puposky MN F   11:03:18
24 Julie Moulton Brainerd MN F 28 11:03:30
25 Tim Miller Baxter MN M 32 11:03:55
26 Dallas Starke Mankato MN F 34 11:05:07
27 Robert Lyng Burnsville MN M 59 11:10:22
28 Andrea Bennett Sioux Falls SD F 38 11:25:50
29 Dominique Lasalle Minneapolis MN M 30 11:27:53
30 Brent Tieri Maple Grove MN M 33 11:31:21
31 Chris Thorson Princeton MN M 41 11:34:52
32 Paul Ahearn North Mankato MN M 45 11:36:19
33 Lauren Hanson Minneapolis MN F 47 11:39:13
34 Brianne Hamann Rochester MN F 37 11:59:33
35 Melissa Anibas Madison WI F 39 12:03:27
36 Todd Millenacker Savage MN M 39 12:05:35
37 David Williams Minneapolis MN M 42 12:08:24
38 Nimol Grimm Lakeville MN F 50 12:34:05
39 Jessica Waytashek Merrifield MN F 38 12:38:27
40 Betsy Grams Chanhassen MN F 41 13:12:56
41 John Doyle Minnetonka MN M 56 13:22:42
42 Peter Hulbert Edina MN M 38 13:22:43
43 Adam Martin Bloomington MN M 33 13:22:43
44 Heidi Lehrke Chisago City MN F 51 13:42:17
45 Kyle Smith Windom MN M 36 13:45:05
46 Tim Bornholdt Richfield MN M 29 13:45:22
47 Adam Bornholdt Bloomington MN M 37 13:45:22
48 Kevin Dibrito Richfield MN M 54 13:57:50
49 Kent Gordon Minneapolis MN M 36 14:00:32
50 Michael Cowger Minneapolis MN M 27 14:00:32
51 Michele Wunderlich Oak Grove MN F 46 14:16:29
52 Sally Hulbert Litchfield MN F 60 16:16:30

SPONSORS









hammerchevron.jpg

RunMN-With-Tagline-FINAL-Logo-2-16-15.jpg




Rocktape_LOGO.jpg



btn-logo.png

anytime-fitness_416x416.jpg

in Mound

RVR-stacked.jpg

ER-fuscia-logo.jpg
 

 

This web site uses Kentico CMS, the content management system for ASP.NET developers.