HomeSurf the MurphRace UpdatesResultsPhotosVolunteersLodgingAbout UsSurf ApparelContact UsGEM
2017 SURF THE MURPH
 
50K RACE RESULTS
These are preliminary unofficial race results.

Also see the results from the 2017 25K and 50 Mile races.
If you have any questions or concerns about your time please contact: Amy Magnuson at amagnuson@mnscsc.org

Place Name   City State Gender Age Time
1 Michael Moriarity Minneapolis MN M 34 5:18:05
2 Wade Kragtorp Hopkins MN M 42 5:31:44
3 Tim Popp Minneapolis MN M 38 5:35:39
4 Nick Stepka Minneapolis MN M 25 5:45:04
5 Tim Andrews Chaska MN M 40 5:50:26
6 Scott Reuterfeldt Hopkins MN M 45 6:00:47
7 Matt Schafer Rochester MN M 28 6:09:32
8 Kelly Jaworski Mound MN F 50 6:10:07
9 Douglas Wiesner Savage MN M 60 6:16:53
10 Emmanuel Todorov Eagan MN M 49 6:16:57
11 Jon Archer Marion IA M 33 6:20:05
12 John Colby Edina MN M 48 6:20:30
13 Brad Whitson Winnipeg MN M 53 6:43:22
14 Luke Hanson St. Louis Park MN M 36 6:43:32
15 Dave Bon Owatonna MN M 47 6:44:47
16 Daniel Baron Edina MN M 51 6:50:52
17 Emrys Taylor New Hope MN M 37 7:05:17
18 Trevor Riles Minneapolis MN M 26 7:13:35
19 Mark Gregware Minneapolis MN M 37 7:13:37
20 Christopher Weisgram Plover WI M 37 7:16:16
21 Mark Russell Lakeville MN M 48 7:17:24
22 Brandon Sethre Moorehead MN M 28 7:21:56
23 Kelsey Beaumaster Monticello MN F 28 7:23:15
24 Karl Schultz Lakeville MN M 47 7:25:14
25 Ken Ambrose Mankato MN M 52 7:26:34
26 Josh Larsen Apple Valley MN M 43 7:28:19
27 Marret Arfsten Eden Prairie MN F 36 7:31:01
28 Ben Kruger Victoria MN M 40 7:31:02
29 Jim Lallier Duluth MN M 51 7:44:57
30 Sara Kramer Minneapolis MN F 31 7:45:39
31 Jacob Haapala Minneapolis MN M 31 7:45:39
32 Anne Savage Long Lake MN F 41 7:47:18
33 Jeffrey Lemair Sioux Falls SD M 63 7:50:50
34 Susan Engelhart Jordan MN F 41 7:54:17
35 Heather Krauel Carlton MN F 41 7:54:17
36 Steve Campbell Hudson WI M 50 7:56:04
37 Amanda Miller Fridley MN F 28 7:58:54
38 Dwayne Palme Chippewa Falls WI M 49 7:59:40
39 Nicole Hansen New Prague MN F 37 8:08:53
40 Kathy Tomlinson Braham MN F 45 8:09:58
41 E Paul Christians Minneapolis MN M 56 8:11:00AM
42 Tracy Harrison Rochester MN F 51 8:11:52
43 Herb Byun Lino Lakes MN M 73 8:14:13
44 Meridyth Moore Carver MN F 40 8:20:17
45 John Bast IV Eau Claire WI M 42 8:24:27
46 Amit Mattoo Chanhassen MN M 39 8:27:42
47 Joe Flynn Burnsville MN M 59 8:27:44
48 Jim Chan Minneapolis MN M 38 8:29:00
49 Christina May Knapp WI F 41 8:29:53
50 Heidi Williams Jamestown ND F 41 8:37:57
51 Michelle Persich Fargo ND F 26 8:37:57
52 Heather Sailer Fargo ND F 41 8:37:57
53 Jenny Lettenmaier Litchville ND F 40 8:37:58
54 Heather Lund West Fargo ND F 37 8:37:58
55 Linda Frank Hudson WI F 63 8:40:08
56 Adam Crepeau Mendota Heights MN M 38 8:42:09
57 Jesse Tordsen Minneapolis MN M 32 8:48:36
58 Sarah Linder-Stenzel St. Paul MN F 37 8:50:45
59 Mike Morris New Prague MN M 45 8:51:35
60 Meah Willard Lakeville MN F 50 8:54:12
61 Megan Matack Plymouth  MN F 36 8:58:00
62 Mike Frank Hudson WI M 64 9:04:22
63 Paulette Odenthal Prior  Lake MN F 61 9:06:42
64 Rick Segal Princeton MN M 39 9:17:02
65 Felicia Cullen Lindstrom MN F 40 9:18:14
66 Sondra Lazer Saint Paul MN F 52 9:28:52
67 Patricia Dusbabek Ramsey MN F 58 9:50:43
68 Elaine Beaudoin St. Malo CANADA F 43 10:11:34
69 Deann Neubauer Byron MN F 43 10:12:46
70 Les Martisko North Mankato MN M 73 10:22:18
71 Nicole Hanson Richfield MN F 40 10:41:28
72 Leann Lehmann Ramsey MN F 54 10:46:00
73 Jeffrey Williams Rosemount MN M 47 10:58:44
74 Molly Regenfuss Mound MN F 52 11:22:04
75 Matty Lund Mound MN M 42 11:22:11
76 Tim Bowers Minnetonka MN M 53 11:22:11
77 Nancy Nachreiner Mound MN F 45 11:22:12
78 Melissa Globinsky Wyoming MN F 48 11:22:12
79 Mike Wyse Maple Grove MN M 59 12:01:47
               
* Credited with 50K finish due to dropping down from longer race or starting race late
* David Hansen Rochester MN M 32 5:16:12
* Duane Feist Eden Prairire MN M 55 6:51:34
* Mark Yungbauer Motley MN M 50 7:13:27
* Jodee Hollenbeck Ramsey MN F 46 7:18:03
* Stephanie Boss Minneapolis MN F 43 7:20:33
* Cody Schultz Minneapolis MN M 29 7:49:50
* Charles Haupert Maple Grove MN M 33 8:06:31
* Timothy Dusbabek Ramsey MN M 63 8:10:40
* Jay Elkerton Minneapolis MN M 59 8:43:01
* Ryan Yearley Brainerd MN M 40 8:50:30
* Marisa Vaughn Prior Lake MN F 38 9:10:19
* Chris Ramsey Waconia MN M 53 9:10:20
* Troy Heller Blaine MN M 49 9:39:35
* Kari Goodson Eagan MN F 48 9:41:16



SPONSORS









hammerchevron.jpg

RunMN-With-Tagline-FINAL-Logo-2-16-15.jpg




Rocktape_LOGO.jpg



btn-logo.png

anytime-fitness_416x416.jpg

in Mound

RVR-stacked.jpg

ER-fuscia-logo.jpg
 

 

This web site uses Kentico CMS, the content management system for ASP.NET developers.